|

Current local time in Chian, China

7:52 :15 AM

07:52 :15

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chian Time

Want to convert Chian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-an, Ch'ih-an-shih, Chi'an, Chi'an Zhen, Chi’an, Chi’an Zhen, Ch’ih-an, Ch’ih-an-shih, chi an, chi an zhen, 赤岸, 赤岸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86