|

Current local time in Chibi, China

7:43 :20 AM

07:43 :20

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chibi Time

Want to convert Chibi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chibi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chibi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chibi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chibi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-pi, Chibi, Chibi Zhen, Ch’ih-pi, chi bi, chi bi zhen, 赤壁, 赤壁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 113° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86