|

Current local time in Chidian, China

12:04 :10 AM

00:04 :10

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chidian Time

Want to convert Chidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chidian, Chidian Zhen, chi dian, chi dian zhen, 池店, 池店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 51' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86