|

Current local time in Chigan, China

8:28 :49 AM

08:28 :49

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chigan Time

Want to convert Chigan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chigan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chigan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chigan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chigan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-kan, Ch'ih-kan-chen, Chigan, Chigan Zhen, Ch’ih-kan, Ch’ih-kan-chen, chi gan, chi gan zhen, 叱干, 叱干镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 108° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86