|

Current local time in Chigu, China

11:00 :26 AM

11:00 :26

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chigu Time

Want to convert Chigu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chigu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chigu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chigu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chigu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chigu, Chigu Xiang, chi gu, chi gu xiang, 赤谷, 赤谷乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 114° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86