|

Current local time in Chiguang, China

2:14 :14 PM

14:14 :14

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chiguang Time

Want to convert Chiguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiguang, Chiguang Zhen, chi guang, chi guang zhen, 赤光, 赤光镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 115° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86