|

Current local time in Chimen, China

10:32 :16 AM

10:32 :16

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chimen Time

Want to convert Chimen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chimen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chimen, Chimen Xiang, chi men, chi men xiang, 赤门, 赤门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 118° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86