|

Current local time in Chini, China

7:20 :56 AM

07:20 :56

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chini Time

Want to convert Chini time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chini CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chini Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-ni, Chini, Chini Zhen, Ch’ih-ni, chi ni, chi ni zhen, 赤坭, 赤坭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 112° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86