|

Current local time in Chisha, China

5:15 :50 AM

05:15 :50

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chisha Time

Want to convert Chisha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chisha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chisha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chisha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chisha, Chisha Xiang, chi sha, chi sha xiang, 赤沙, 赤沙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 118° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86