|

Current local time in Chishi, China

6:37 :40 PM

18:37 :40

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chishi Time

Want to convert Chishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chishi, Chishi Zhen, chi shi, chi shi zhen, 赤石, 赤石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 52' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86