|

Current local time in Chishui, China

7:26 :19 PM

19:26 :19

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chishui Time

Want to convert Chishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-shui, Chishui, Chishui Zhen, Ch’ih-shui, chi shui, chi shui zhen, 赤水, 赤水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 116° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86