|

Current local time in Chisong, China

8:03 :19 AM

08:03 :19

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chisong Time

Want to convert Chisong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chisong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chisong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chisong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chisong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chisong, Chisong Xiang, chi song, chi song xiang, 赤松, 赤松乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 119° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86