|

Current local time in Chiyuan, China

6:18 :49 PM

18:18 :49

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chiyuan Time

Want to convert Chiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-yuan, Ch'ih-yuan-chieh, Chiyuan, Chiyuan Zhen, Ch’ih-yüan, Ch’ih-yüan-chieh, chi yuan, chi yuan zhen, 池园, 池园镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 118° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86