|

Current local time in Chonggang, China

12:19 :17 AM

00:19 :17

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chonggang Time

Want to convert Chonggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chonggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chonggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chonggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chonggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chonggang, Chonggang Zhen, chong gang, chong gang zhen, 崇岗, 崇岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 116° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86