|

Current local time in Chonggu, China

7:49 :05 PM

19:49 :05

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chonggu Time

Want to convert Chonggu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chonggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chonggu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chonggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chonggu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ung-ku-chen, Chonggu, Chonggu Zhen, Chung-ku, Ch’ung-ku-chen, zhong gu, zhong gu zhen, 重固, 重固镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 121° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86