|

Current local time in Chongshan, China

1:34 :48 AM

01:34 :48

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chongshan Time

Want to convert Chongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chongshan, Chongshan Zhen, Wuzhishan Shi, chong shan, chong shan zhen, wu zhi shan shi, 五指山市, 冲山, 冲山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86