|

Current local time in Choujiang, China

7:03 :03 PM

19:03 :03

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Choujiang Time

Want to convert Choujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Choujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Choujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Choujiang, Choujiang Zhen, chou jiang, chou jiang zhen, 稠江, 稠江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86