|

Current local time in Chuanbu, China

10:07 :34 AM

10:07 :34

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chuanbu Time

Want to convert Chuanbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuanbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuanbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuanbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuanbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'uan-pu, Ch'uan-pu-hsu, Chuanbu, Chuanbu Zhen, Ch’uan-pu, Ch’uan-pu-hsü, Shunpo, Shünpo, chuan bu, chuan bu zhen, 船步, 船步镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86