|

Current local time in Chuanshi, China

3:23 :36 AM

03:23 :36

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chuanshi Time

Want to convert Chuanshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuanshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuanshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuanshi, Chuanshi Xiang, chuan shi, chuan shi xiang, 川石, 川石乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 15' N Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86