|

Current local time in Chuantan, China

5:03 :43 PM

17:03 :43

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chuantan Time

Want to convert Chuantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuantan, Chuantan Zhen, chuan tan, chuan tan zhen, 船滩, 船滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 114° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86