|

Current local time in Chuantang, China

12:08 :16 AM

00:08 :16

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chuantang Time

Want to convert Chuantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuantang, Chuantang Zhen, chuan tang, chuan tang zhen, 船塘, 船塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86