|

Current local time in Chumen, China

9:48 :41 AM

09:48 :41

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chumen Time

Want to convert Chumen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chumen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chumen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chumen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-men-chen, Chumen, Chumen Zhen, Ch’u-men-chen, chu men, chu men zhen, 楚门, 楚门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86