|

Current local time in Chunchi, China

5:16 :05 AM

05:16 :05

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chunchi Time

Want to convert Chunchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chunchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chunchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chunchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chunchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'un-ch'ih, Chunchi, Chunchi Zhen, Ch’un-ch’ih, chun chi, chun chi zhen, 纯池, 纯池镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86