|

Current local time in Chunshui, China

3:50 :55 AM

03:50 :55

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chunshui Time

Want to convert Chunshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chunshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chunshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chunshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chunshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'un-shui-chen, Chun'shuy, Chunshui, Chunshui Zhen, Chun’shuy, Ch’un-shui-chen, chun shui, 春水
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 113° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86