|

Current local time in Chushan, China

1:34 :00 PM

13:34 :00

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chushan Time

Want to convert Chushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-shan-chai, Chushan, Chushan Zhen, Ch’u-shan-chai, chu shan, chu shan zhen, 出山, 出山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 113° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86