|

Current local time in Cicheng, China

4:19 :11 AM

04:19 :11

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cicheng Time

Want to convert Cicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cicheng, Cicheng Zhen, Tsekihsien, Tz'u-ch'eng, Tz'u-ch'eng-chen, Tz'u-ch'i, Tz'u-ch'i-hsien, Tzeki, Tz’u-ch’eng, Tz’u-ch’eng-chen, Tz’u-ch’i, Tz’u-ch’i-hsien, ci cheng, ci cheng zhen, 慈城, 慈城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86