|

Current local time in Cihu, China

11:13 :15 AM

11:13 :15

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cihu Time

Want to convert Cihu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cihu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cihu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cihu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cihu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cihu, Cihu Xiang, Tz'u-hu, Tz'u-hu-chen, Tzehu, Tz’u-hu, Tz’u-hu-chen, ci hu, ci hu xiang, 慈湖, 慈湖乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 118° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86