|

Current local time in Cishangang, China

5:02 :44 AM

05:02 :44

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cishangang Time

Want to convert Cishangang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cishangang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cishangang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cishangang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cishangang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cishangang, Tz'u-shan-kang, Tz’u-shan-kang, ci shan gang, 祠山岗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 119° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86