|

Current local time in Cizao, China

12:57 :57 AM

00:57 :57

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cizao Time

Want to convert Cizao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cizao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cizao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cizao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cizao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cizao, Cizao Zhen, Tz'u-tsao, Tz’u-tsao, ci zao, ci zao zhen, 磁灶, 磁灶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86