|

Current local time in Cunqian, China

10:55 :47 PM

22:55 :47

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cunqian Time

Want to convert Cunqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cunqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cunqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cunqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cunqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cunqian, Cunqian Xiang, Ts'un-ch'ien, Ts'un-ch'ien-chieh, Ts’un-ch’ien, Ts’un-ch’ien-chieh, cun qian, cun qian xiang, 村前, 村前乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86