|

Current local time in Cuntou, China

9:49 :49 AM

09:49 :49

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Cuntou Time

Want to convert Cuntou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuntou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuntou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuntou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuntou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cuntou, Cuntou Zhen, Ts'un-t'ou, Ts'un-t'ou-shih, Ts’un-t’ou, Ts’un-t’ou-shih, cun tou, cun tou zhen, 村头, 村头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86