|

Current local time in Dachen, China

9:29 :02 PM

21:29 :02

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dachen Time

Want to convert Dachen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dachen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dachen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dachen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dachen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dachen, Dachen Zhen, Ta-ch'en, Ta-ch'en-shih, Ta-ch’en, Ta-ch’en-shih, da chen, da chen zhen, 大陈, 大陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 120° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86