|

Current local time in Dacun, China

7:44 :51 PM

19:44 :51

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dacun Time

Want to convert Dacun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dacun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dacun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dacun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dacun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dacun, Hongtao, Hongtao Zhen, da cun, hong tao zhen, 大村, 洪涛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86