|

Current local time in Dadian, China

10:36 :15 PM

22:36 :15

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Dadian Time

Want to convert Dadian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadian, Ta-tien, da dian, 大店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 108° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86