|

Current local time in Dadianzi, China

10:34 :46 AM

10:34 :46

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dadianzi Time

Want to convert Dadianzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadianzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadianzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dadianzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadianzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadianzi, Ta-tien-tzu, Wan-p'ao-ho-tzu, Wan-pao, Wan-p’ao-ho-tzu, Wanbao Zhen, Wang-p'ao-ho-tzu, Wang-p’ao-ho-tzu, Wanpaotun, da dian zi, wan bao zhen, 万宝镇, 大甸子
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 128° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86