|

Current local time in Dafang, China

3:20 :27 AM

03:20 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dafang Time

Want to convert Dafang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dafang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dafang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dafang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dafang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dafang, Dafang Zhen, da fang, da fang zhen, 大方, 大方镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 111° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86