|

Current local time in Dafasi, China

12:44 :14 PM

12:44 :14

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dafasi Time

Want to convert Dafasi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dafasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dafasi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dafasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dafasi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dafasi, Dafasi Zhen, da fa si, da fa si zhen, 大法寺, 大法寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86