|

Current local time in Dagangshan, China

3:32 :30 AM

03:32 :30

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dagangshan Time

Want to convert Dagangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dagangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dagangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dagangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dagangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dagangshan, Dagangshan Xiang, da gang shan, da gang shan xiang, 大岗山, 大岗山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86