|

Current local time in Dagu, China

8:37 :03 PM

20:37 :03

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dagu Time

Want to convert Dagu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dagu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dagu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dagu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dagu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dagu, Dagu Xiang, da gu, da gu xiang, 大沽, 大沽乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86