|

Current local time in Dahean, China

1:56 :01 AM

01:56 :01

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dahean Time

Want to convert Dahean time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahean time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahean CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dahean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahean Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahe'an, Dahe'an Zhen, Dahe’an, Dahe’an Zhen, da he an, da he an zhen, 大河岸, 大河岸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86