|

Current local time in Dahu, China

3:53 :44 PM

15:53 :44

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dahu Time

Want to convert Dahu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahu, Dahu Zhen, Ta-hu, da hu, da hu zhen, 大湖, 大湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 117° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86