|

Current local time in Dahuang, China

11:00 :28 AM

11:00 :28

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dahuang Time

Want to convert Dahuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dahuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahuang, Dahuang Xiang, da huang, da huang xiang, 大黄, 大黄乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 116° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86