|

Current local time in Dahuashan, China

8:02 :28 AM

08:02 :28

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dahuashan Time

Want to convert Dahuashan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahuashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahuashan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dahuashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahuashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahuashan, Dahuashan Zhen, Hua-shan-chuang, Ta-hua-shan, Ta-hua-shan-ts'un, Ta-hua-shan-ts’un, da hua shan, da hua shan zhen, 大华山, 大华山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 117° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86