|

Current local time in Daibu, China

1:06 :15 PM

13:06 :15

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daibu Time

Want to convert Daibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daibu, Daibu Zhen, Tai-fou, Tai-fou-chen, Tai-pu, dai bu, dai bu zhen, 戴埠, 戴埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 119° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86