|

Current local time in Daidaon, China

9:51 :57 AM

09:51 :57

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Daidaon Time

Want to convert Daidaon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daidaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daidaon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daidaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daidaon Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caojia, Daidaon, Daidong Zhen, Daidongzhen, Ts'ao-chia, Ts’ao-chia, cao jia, dai dong, dai dong zhen, 岱东, 岱东镇, 曹家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 122° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86