|

Current local time in Dainan, China

10:16 :57 AM

10:16 :57

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dainan Time

Want to convert Dainan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dainan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dainan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dainan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dainan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dainan, Dainan Zhen, Tai-chia-tse, Tai-nan, dai nan, dai nan zhen, 戴南, 戴南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 120° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86