|

Current local time in Daitou, China

4:06 :34 PM

16:06 :34

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daitou Time

Want to convert Daitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daitou, Daitou Zhen, Tai-t'ou, Tai-t’ou, dai tou, dai tou zhen, 埭头, 埭头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 15' N Latitude / 119° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86