|

Current local time in Daiyao, China

11:51 :55 AM

11:51 :55

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daiyao Time

Want to convert Daiyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daiyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daiyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daiyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daiyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daijiayao, Daiyao, Daiyao Zhen, Hsing-tung, Tai-chia-yao, Tai-chia-yao-chen, Tai-yao, Tai-yao-chen, Yao-tai, dai yao, dai yao zhen, 戴窑, 戴窑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86