|

Current local time in Daji, China

1:50 :57 PM

13:50 :57

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daji Time

Want to convert Daji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daji, Daji Zhen, da ji, da ji zhen, 大济, 大济镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86