|

Current local time in Dajiang, China

6:49 :07 PM

18:49 :07

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dajiang Time

Want to convert Dajiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dajiang, Dajiang Zhen, da jiang, da jiang zhen, 大江, 大江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' N Latitude / 112° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86